SymProjects Forum

General Category => Questions about specific simulators => Topic started by: kntkatt on October 14, 2018, 01:03:14 am

Title: Forza Horizon 4
Post by: kntkatt on October 14, 2018, 01:03:14 am
Hi i was wondering if its possible for a forza horizon 4 plugin to be added ? i tried it with the forza 7 plugin but no joy
Title: Re: Forza Horizon 4
Post by: Cristiano on October 16, 2018, 04:08:03 pm
Hello.
Forza Horizon 4 doesn't offer any telemetry data to external applications like Simdash, for this reason is not supported.

regards
Cristiano